Author Topic: Team List  (Read 5984 times)

Kaliot

  • Moderator
  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 535
  • Karma:
    +47/-1
    • View Profile
Team List
« on: September 11, 2016, 10:03:32 AM »

Below is a collection of all known teams. If you want your team added to this collection, post in this thread.

An example of the information you should post in here. Links should lead to the character's profile and your team must have a color picked out with an accompanying color hexcode.

Teams deemed inactive (no members active) will be removed. Teams with high inactivity will be at risk removal.

First Year team at Beacon Academy
Team RWBY (Ruby), Color: Ruby (#9B111E)
Ruby Rose, Weiss Schnee, Blake Belladonna, Yang Xiao Long
« Last Edit: March 10, 2017, 04:12:26 PM by Kaliot »
Ask Me Anything!

Spoiler: Characters • show

Sophea Devi Visorith - Beacon Nurse, Gardener, Health Nut, Scholar
Mao Visorith - First-Year Beacon Student, Team SFF[M]
Aurelia Caelius - Beacon Graduate, Huntress, Team [A]URM
Izumi Cremisi - Member of Obsidian Rose, Assassin, Thief, Arcade Enthusiast
Airi Fogden Bicardi - Second-Year Atlas Student, Family Heiress
Avery LeBlanc - Third-Year Atlas Student, Triplet, Duelist, Manipulator, Team SA[L]T | Threads [Team: ]
Yu Mei - First-Year Haven Student
Suna Arevik - First-Year Shade Student, Scavenger-in-Training, Team S[S]MR
Mara Lev - Mercenary, de facto Leader of Siren

Spoiler: Worldbuilding • show

Mahava Plains - The bastion of Eastern Sanus
Obsidian Rose - Valish Criminal Organization

Kaliot

  • Moderator
  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 535
  • Karma:
    +47/-1
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #1 on: September 11, 2016, 10:03:41 AM »

Team Board

Key: show
Team | Full Name
Color
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Grey = Leader

Templates: show

Code: (Add Team) [Select]
[td]
[table]
[tr][td][center][color=teamcolor][b]Team | Full Name[/b][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=team color]Color[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#838996]Member 1[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white]Member 2[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white]Member 3[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white]Member 4[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[/table]
[/td]

Code: (Add Row) [Select]
[/tr]
[/table]
[table]
[tr]

Code: (Add Wall) [Select]
[td]
[table]
[tr][td][b]|[/b][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][b]|[/b][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][b]|[/b][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][b]|[/b][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][b]|[/b][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][b]|[/b][/td][/tr]
[/table]
[/td]

Atlas Academy
First Year
{none yet}

Second Year
{none yet}

Third Year

Fourth Year
{none yet}

Graduates
{none yet}



Beacon Academy
First Year

(A)
(B - C)
Spoiler: show

(H - K)

(M - P)
Spoiler: show
MARS | Mars
Rust
|
|
|
|
|
|
MCCA | Mocha
Mocha
Carmine Santiago
Chiu Fong Wong
Aisin ______


(R - S)

(T - Z)


Second Year

Third Year
{none yet}

Fourth Year

Graduates
Spoiler: show
AURM | Aurum
Metallic Gold
Ulla Valentine
Raine Sjo
Meztli Taylor



Haven Academy
First Year

Second Year
{none yet}

Third Year
{none yet}

Fourth Year
{none yet}

Graduates
{none yet}



Shade Academy
First Year

Second Year
{none yet}

Third Year
{none yet}

Fourth Year
{none yet}

Graduates
{none yet}



Other
{none yet}
« Last Edit: January 22, 2018, 05:37:11 PM by Kaliot »
Ask Me Anything!

Spoiler: Characters • show

Sophea Devi Visorith - Beacon Nurse, Gardener, Health Nut, Scholar
Mao Visorith - First-Year Beacon Student, Team SFF[M]
Aurelia Caelius - Beacon Graduate, Huntress, Team [A]URM
Izumi Cremisi - Member of Obsidian Rose, Assassin, Thief, Arcade Enthusiast
Airi Fogden Bicardi - Second-Year Atlas Student, Family Heiress
Avery LeBlanc - Third-Year Atlas Student, Triplet, Duelist, Manipulator, Team SA[L]T | Threads [Team: ]
Yu Mei - First-Year Haven Student
Suna Arevik - First-Year Shade Student, Scavenger-in-Training, Team S[S]MR
Mara Lev - Mercenary, de facto Leader of Siren

Spoiler: Worldbuilding • show

Mahava Plains - The bastion of Eastern Sanus
Obsidian Rose - Valish Criminal Organization

Kaliot

  • Moderator
  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 535
  • Karma:
    +47/-1
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #2 on: September 11, 2016, 10:03:48 AM »

Team Index

Atlas
Year
|
Acronym
|
Full Name
|
Color
|Members
3rd
|
SALT
|
Salt
|
Salt White
|Saffron de Cortez, Aurum LeBlanc, Avery LeBlanc, Topaz Stone

Beacon
Year
|
Acronym
|
Full Name
|
Color
|Members
1st
|
AGAT
|
Agate
|
Agate Brown
|Tieren Augus, Gavin Ardent, Aoife Alaura, Mae Tulimanu
1st
|
ALIA
|
Alliance
|
Strong Green
|Isabelle Aozora, Lucina Archaletta, Iron Silvarious, Ayaka Miyamoto
1st
|
ASPN
|
Aspen
|
Emerald Green
|Argent Grae, (L)Sherwood Cathasaigh, Persimmon Burhan, Noctis Quartz
1st
|
ASTC
|
Aztec
|
Aztec Gold
|Anna Fall, (L)Setsuna Antiqua, Theodore Williams, Calen Shrike
1st
|
ATLA
|
Atlas
|
Hunter Green
|Aurora Hesperid, Tina Allan, Nero LaFatch, Gwylan Anwen
1st
|
BTRA
|
Betray
|
Gold
|Akeldama Blood-Heart, Ace N. Thaholl, Fallow Russet, Primrose Aster
1st
|
CAFR
|
Sapphire
|
Sapphire
|Conner Dracovic, Rackley Winchester, Sandy Smoke, Anza Burgundy
1st
|
CBLT
|
Cobalt
|
Pure Blue
|Camelia Sol, Brooke Baker, Bianca Li, Theodore Williams
1st
|
CHES
|
Chess
|
Frosted Glass White
|Carnation Prescott, Helena Chlophyll, Eamon Larkspur, Shiro Aikurushii
1st
|
HTDG
|
Hotdog
|
Cooked Hotdog Pink
|Hagane Inaba, Janna Tarmac, Diana Farran, Brock Greenwood
1st
|
KABS
|
Cabáiste
|
Moon Green
|Xanh Lo Kurstein, Avaline Anders, Viridian Brandt, Gray Saggio
1st
|
MARS
|
Mars
|
Rust
|Marshal Oranzova, Ash Feuer, Reginald Royale, Shiroe Pendragon
1st
|
MCCA
|
Mocha
|
Mocha
|Malina Nahualli, Carmine Santiago, Chiu Fong Wong, Aisin ____
1st
|
REBL
|
Rebel
|
Hot Pink
|Robin Sichern, Eva Anders, Lilliana Blossom, Lucille Leyes
1st
|
ROSE
|
Rose
|
Rose Pink
|Mauve Roux, Russell Omhiaba, Ismael Skaos, Nathan Eau
1st
|
SFFM
|
Seafoam
|
Seafoam Blue
|Duncan Sandoval, Mint Fresch, Finn Gawain, Mao Visorith
1st
|
SLVA
|
Silver
|
Metallic Silver
|Ragnor "Rukt" Ursa Kael Tanek Sayda The Second, Luna Otonai, Valentine Bloodfang, Akeldama Blood-Heart
1st
|
SNDW
|
Sundown
|
Vermilion
|Salina Virtuose, Misa Nightfaerie, Damien Sokolov, Axus Windico
1st
|
SNKE
|
Snake
|
Poison Green
|Shard DaykanusNathan "Quickdraw" North, Kate "Grubbs" Wong, Eddy Midori
1st
|
SSDS
|
Stardust
|
Pale Pink
|Seth Corbel, Serin Avery, Diesel Allipsis, Symbol Rock
1st
|
SSGR
|
Sangoire
|
Sangoire Red
|Chris Sebei, Drevin Srebra, Graham Dylandy, Rory Vogel
1st
|
VCVS
|
Vesuvius
|
Volcanic Red
|Juno Vert,Cerise Carnelian, Verdant Cowl, Samuel Quartz
1st
|
WVDG
|
Wounding
|
Alabama Crimson
|Lady Blair Valka of Felwinter, Wisteria Lockheart, Tychus Drenelian, Catalina Glenn
1st
|
ZCFR
|
Zephyr
|
Relaxing at Dusk on the Silent Sea
|Zwei Carter, Cassidy Uaine, Fenix Cerulean, Alexandra Reinhardt
2nd
|
HRMS
|
Harmonious
|
Green
|Francis Haldstrom, Revya Vermillion, Mirabelle Loire, Sakura Lunciar
2nd
|
MLDC
|
Melodic
|
Steel Blue
|Mythos Laurenstine, Lien Ngọc Đỗ Li, Jett Davenport, Xavier  Cendres
4th
|
APEL
|
Apple
|
Lime Green
|Kei Almas, Prisma Rhiannon Clearwater, Elidyr Vulcan, Liana Hviteulven
4th
|
SARK
|
Stark
|
Stark White
|Savas Carnelian, Acero Walker, Ribeiro Ispecs, Kei Tsz Fung
G
|
AURM
|
Aurum
|
Metallic Gold
|Aurelia Caelius, Ulla Valentine, Raine Sjo, Meztli Taylor

Haven
Year
|
Acronym
|
Full Name
|
Color
|Members
1st
|
RWND
|
Rewind
|
Imperial Red
|Acacilla Nahualli-Roth, Ramm Warner, Bastet Nin, Lavender du Lac

Shade
Year
|
Acronym
|
Full Name
|
Color
|Members
1st
|
SSMR
|
Summer
|
Relaxed Yellow
|Sean Acacia, Suna Arevik, Maena Nadir, (L)Solar Raise
1st
|
VLPS
|
Vulpix
|
Poké Red
|Vidalia Umbra, (L)Lynae Stagno, Patchouli Breschi, Sona Aurelia

Other
Year
|
Acronym
|
Full Name
|
Color
|
Members
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|-


Note: Any leader not residing in the first position will be marked with "(L)".
« Last Edit: January 22, 2018, 05:37:41 PM by Kaliot »
Ask Me Anything!

Spoiler: Characters • show

Sophea Devi Visorith - Beacon Nurse, Gardener, Health Nut, Scholar
Mao Visorith - First-Year Beacon Student, Team SFF[M]
Aurelia Caelius - Beacon Graduate, Huntress, Team [A]URM
Izumi Cremisi - Member of Obsidian Rose, Assassin, Thief, Arcade Enthusiast
Airi Fogden Bicardi - Second-Year Atlas Student, Family Heiress
Avery LeBlanc - Third-Year Atlas Student, Triplet, Duelist, Manipulator, Team SA[L]T | Threads [Team: ]
Yu Mei - First-Year Haven Student
Suna Arevik - First-Year Shade Student, Scavenger-in-Training, Team S[S]MR
Mara Lev - Mercenary, de facto Leader of Siren

Spoiler: Worldbuilding • show

Mahava Plains - The bastion of Eastern Sanus
Obsidian Rose - Valish Criminal Organization

Kaliot

  • Moderator
  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 535
  • Karma:
    +47/-1
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #3 on: September 11, 2016, 10:03:55 AM »
Contents
Opening Post
Team Board
Team Index
-Archived Posts-

Archived Posts: show

Just popping by to mention LOLA is dead.

Beacon Academy First Year Team
Team REBL (Rebel)
Color: Hot Pink
Robin Sichern, Eva Anders, Lilliana Blossom, and Lucille Leyes

Beacon Academy, First Year Team

OBSA | Obsidian
Obsidian Purple

Change Asa Shiroinu with Avali Glass

CLYS | Calypso
Tropical Paradise

Oops. Forgot to mention MLFC is dead.

First year at Beacon academy

Team Sundown
SNDW


Color: #e34234 (Vermillion)

Salina Virtuose (leader)
Misa Nightfaerie
Damien Sokolov
Axus Windico

First years, Beacon:

Team KABS | Cabáiste

Members:

Xanh Lo Kurstein (Leader)
Avaline Anders
Viridian Brandt
Gray Saggio

Colour:  Moon Green (#ccff66)

I'm 99% certain that no one is left from team MSTR, so I'd like to get that team taken off the list if possible so I can start a new team when I get Marshal approved again.

TACT is gone

TLVM was dead for months before the board change. I'm surprised one of the other's didn't mention it, since they tried to get on other team's before they left permanently.

Beacon, first year:
WVDG | Wounding
Alabama Crimson(A32638)
Lady Blair Valka of Felwinter(Leader)
Wisteria Lockheart
Tychus Drenelian
Catalina Glenn

First years, Beacon:

Team MARS | Mars

Members:

Marshal Oranzova (Leader)
Ash Feuer
Reginald Royale
Shiroe Pendragon

Color:  Rust (#b7410e)

Beacon First Year Team
ZCFR - Zephyr
Color: #009999

Members
Zwei Carter (Leader)
Cassidy Uaine
Fenix Cerulean
Alexandra Reinhardt

Code: [Select]
[center][b]Beacon First Year Team[/b]
[color=#009999]ZCFR - Zephyr[/color]
Color: #009999

[u]Members[/u]
[url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,339.0.html][b][color=#009999]Z[/color][/b]wei Carter[/url] (Leader)
[url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,572.0.html][b][color=#009999]C[/color][/b]assidy Uaine[/url]
[url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,532.0.html][b][color=#009999]F[/color][/b]enix Cerulean[/url]
[url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,61.0.html]Alexandra [b][color=#009999]R[/color][/b]einhardt[/url]



Team KKDS (Kingdoms) no longer exists.

Team ASPN
Color: #047800 (Emerald Green)

Argent Grae
Sherwood Cathasaigh (Leader)
Persimmon Burhan
Noctis Quartz

Conner and Rackley are the only two left in CAFR. So we have to restructure.

Team: SSDS (Stardust)
Colour: #FFB6C1 (Pale Pink)

Seth Corbel
Serin Avery
Diesel Allipsis
Symbol Rock

First year at Beacon

(Just a side note, team SABR(Saber) and OBSA(Obsidian) are both dead.)

Due to all members being scattered to the Wind team Rose is no more.

In Team CBLT, please switch Tenne Byzant for Theodore "Teddy" Williams.

EDIT: Oh and Brooke Baker for Blanc Valiere, holy shit that one is overdue.

EDITWO: FIRE is, sadly, ded because the F effed off :P Take the same team, but replace Fortuna with Russell Omhiaba and call it ROSE.

ROSE | Rose
Rose pink

CAFR is dead, we restructured and are now Team CRSA

Beacon First Year Team
CRSA - Crystal
Color: #68a0b0 Crystal Blue

Members
Conner Dragovic (Leader)
Rackley Winchester
Sandy Smoke
Anza Burgundy

First Year team at Shade (Yes actually not Beacon)

VLPS | Vulpix
Poké Red
#ee5d5d
Vidalia Umbra
Lynae Stagno
Patchouli Breschi
Sona Aurelia[/center]

BTRA | Betray
Gold
Akeldama Blood-Heart
Ace N. Thaholl
Fallow Russet
Primrose Aster

Code: [Select]
[td]
[table]
[tr][td][center][color=#FFD700][b]BTRA | Betray[/b][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#FFD700]Gold[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#838996]Akeldama [color=#FFD700]B[/color]lood-Heart[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white]Ace N. [color=#FFD700]T[/color]haholl
[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white]Fallow [color=#FFD700]R[/color]usset[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white]Primrose [color=#FFD700]A[/color]ster[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[/table]
[/td]

I would like to submit our team and enlist them in the first years for Shade Academy! Yay! :D

SMMR | Summer Name
Relaxed Yellow
Miziren Starminer
Marcus Bomvu
Mavi Kobold
Solar Raise

Code: [Select]
[td]
[table]
[tr][td][center][color=#f0ec8c][b]SMMR | Summer Name[/b][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#f0ec8c] Relaxed Yellow [/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white]Miziren [color=#f0ec8c]S[/color]tarminer[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white] [color=#f0ec8c]M[/color]arcus Bomvu[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white] [color=#f0ec8c]M[/color]avi Kobold[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#838996]Solar [color=#f0ec8c]R[/color]aise[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[/table]
[/td]


I would like to, on behalf of our team, enlist us in the first year for Beacon Academy.
ASTC | Aztec
Aztec Gold
Anna Fall
Setsuna Antiqua
Taro Espada
Calen Shrike
Code: [Select]
[td]
[table]
[tr][td][center][color=#C39953][b]ASTC | Aztec[/b][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#C39953]Aztec Gold[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#C39953]A[color=white]nna Fall[/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#C39953]S[color=#838996]etsuna Antiqua[/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#C39953]T[color=white]aro Espada[/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#C39953]C[color=white]alen Shrike[/td][/tr]
[/table]
[/td]/code]

(Beacon, First Year)
CHES | Chess
'Frosted Glass White'

Also teams CLYS and MLFC are ded.

EDIT: Also also, pls fix missing links for the following: Janna Tarmac, Brock Greenwood, both of Team HTDG.

Also also also, I've taken the liberty of completing the previous posts (by other members) with links. Pls don't be mad, guys.

(Beacon, First Year)
BTRA | Betray
Gold

(Shade, First Year)
SMMR | Summer
Relaxed Yellow

(Beacon, First Year)
ASTC | Aztec
Aztec Gold

And yes, what Vision said - replace Drab Sage Verdigis with Diana Farran in Team HTDG.

Diana Farren has also replaced Drab on team HTDG

Diana Farran,
Code: [Select]
[url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,832.0.html][color=#944737][b]D[/b][/color]iana Farran[/url], [url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,3280.msg77692.html#msg77692]
MLDC | Melodic
Steel Blue
Mythos Laurenstine
Lien Ngọc Đỗ Li
Jett Davenport
Xavier  Cendres

Code: [Select]
[td]
[table]
[tr][td][center][color=#4682b4][b]MLDC | Melodic[/b][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#4682b4]Steel Blue[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#838996] [color=#4682b4]M[/color]ythos Laurenstine[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white] [color=#4682b4]L[/color]ien Ngọc Đỗ Li
[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white]Jett [color=#4682b4]D[/color]avenport[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white]Xavier  [color=#4682b4]C[/color]endres[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[/table]
[/td]

Beacon and Second year

Third Year Team at Beacon:

SODR l Soldier
Suntalia Lyn Ryker
Oni Shoji
Diamante Solar
Rye Oakborn 3rd

Would simply like to notify that Team RLRS is almost certain to be dead. Also to follow up on team MRKD and team JCRA being either MIA or KIA. Either way, 3 teams due to be removed from the list.

Early spring cleaning. Nathan promoted to Team Assistant. Dual colors officially disallowed without exception.

Fourth Year team at Beacon Academy
Team SARK(Stark), Color: Stark White (#F5F5F5)
(L)Savas Carnelian
Acero Walker
Ribeiro Ispecs
Kei Tsz Fung

Fourth Year team at Beacon Academy

SARK | Stark
Stark White


I think I did the assistant thing correctly.

Teams AFMC, MRSF and OBES (Beacon first, first and third year) should be considered dead as either one or several members have explicitely stated that they wouldn't be coming back to the site.

Also, in VCVS, pls switch Caja for Cerise Carnelian.

EDIT: Pointing out that team ROSE's initial colour in the Team Index wasn't changed from Team FIRE's original orange. :P

First year team at Beacon:

ATLA | Atlas
Hunter Green
Aurora Hesperid
Tina Allan
Nero LaFatch
Gwylan Anwen

First year team at Beacon Academy

ATLA | Atlas
Hunter Green

Instead of sloppily c/p'ing everything into a template, I've come up with this handy spreadsheet where  you can just c/p all your info and it will poof out the code for you!

Disclaimer: Does not bold or color the letters in names that represent team acronyms.

Magic

"
ROSE | Rose
Rose Pink
"

Works really nicely. As mentioned, capitalization must be done manually, but that's just a click-drag and press buttons issue, mostly.

Oh, and don't forget to remove the quotes, people! :D

TRTA | Terracotta
Terracotta Brown
                                                            

Uh, did I do it right?               

Almost, just missing the color on the initials that appear in the team name.
TRTA | Terracotta
Terracotta Brown
                                                            

Requesting the addition of...

First Year team at BEACON ACADEMY
CYDR | Cider
Harvest Amber

First Year team at BEACON ACADEMY
CYDR | Cider
Harvest Amber


Fixed first 3 links according to pre-established convention.

EDIT: This post was apparently beyond useless.

Spring Summer Autumn cleaning: Removed AFMC, MRSF, OBES

Please remove Team CYDR and replace it with the following:


First Year team at BEACON ACADEMY
SSGR | Sangoire
Sangoire Red

First Year team at BEACON ACADEMY
SSGR | Sangoire
Sangoire Red

The neat thing about this one is that I only needed to change the 3 of the 4 URLs XD

Requesting a change in ASTC team members: from Taro Espada to Theodore "Teddy" Williams. I think having Teddy in the team list is fine, instead of Theodore.

Speaking of CBLT, could somebody please put Teddy's name behind bars? Since he transferred and all.



Edit: It appears I removed the rule about adding a team with a member that already 'belongs' to another team. A shame.

RWND | Rewind
Imperial Red
Code: [Select]
[table][tr][td]
[table]
[tr][td][center][color=#ED2939][b]RWND | Rewind[/b][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#ED2939]Imperial Red[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#838996][url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1173.0.html]Acacilla Nahualli-[color=#ED2939][b]R[/b][/color]oth[/url][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white][url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1175.0.html]Ramm [color=#ED2939][b]W[/b][/color]arner[/url][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white][url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1170.msg14649.html]Bastet [color=#ED2939][b]N[/b][/color]in[/url][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white][url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,614.0.html]Lavender [color=#ED2939][b]d[/b][/color]u Lac[/url][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[/table]
[/td][/tr][/table]

1st
|
RWND
|
Rewind
|
Imperial Red
|Acacilla Nahualli-Roth, Ramm Warner, Bastet Nin, Lavender du Lac
Code: [Select]
[table][tr]
[td]
[center]1st[/center][/td]
[td]|[/td]
[td]
[center]RWND[/center][/td]
[td]|[/td]
[td]
[center]Rewind[/center][/td]
[td]|[/td]
[td]
[center][color=#ED2939]Imperial Red[/color][/center][/td]
[td]|[/td]
[td][color=white][url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1173.0.html]Acacilla Nahualli-[color=#ED2939][b]R[/b][/color]oth[/url], [url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1175.0.html]Ramm [color=#ED2939][b]W[/b][/color]arner[/url], [url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1170.msg14649.html]Bastet [color=#ED2939][b]N[/b][/color]in[/url], [url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,614.0.html]Lavender [color=#ED2939][b]d[/b][/color]u Lac[/url][/td]
[/tr][/table]

...

Haven, First Year.

RWND | Rewind
Imperial Red



Code: [Select]
[table][tr][td]
[table]
[tr][td][center][color=#ED2939][b]RWND | Rewind[/b][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#ED2939]Imperial Red[/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=#838996][url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1173.msg14668.html#msg14668]Acacilla Nahualli-[color=#ED2939][b]R[/b][/color]oth[/url][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white][url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1175.msg14696.html#msg14696]Ramm [color=#ED2939][b]W[/b][/color]arner[/url][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white][url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1170.msg14649.html#msg14649]Bastet [color=#ED2939][b]N[/b][/color]in[/url][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[tr][td][center][color=white][url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,614.msg6895.html#msg6895]Lavender [color=#ED2939][b]d[/b][/color]u Lac[/url][/color][/center][/td][/tr]
[/table]
[/td][/tr][/table]

1st
|
RWND
|
Rewind
|
Imperial Red
|Acacilla Nahualli-Roth, Ramm Warner, Bastet Nin, Lavender du Lac

Code: [Select]
[table][tr]
[td]
[center]1st[/center][/td]
[td]|[/td]
[td]
[center]RWND[/center][/td]
[td]|[/td]
[td]
[center]Rewind[/center][/td]
[td]|[/td]
[td]
[center][color=#ED2939]Imperial Red[/color][/center][/td]
[td]|[/td]
[td][color=white][url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1173.msg14668.html#msg14668]Acacilla Nahualli-[color=#ED2939][b]R[/b][/color]oth[/url], [url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1175.msg14696.html#msg14696]Ramm [color=#ED2939][b]W[/b][/color]arner[/url], [url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,1170.msg14649.html#msg14649]Bastet [color=#ED2939][b]N[/b][/color]in[/url], [url=http://rwby-rpg.rwbyfanon.com/index.php/topic,614.msg6895.html#msg6895]Lavender [color=#ED2939][b]d[/b][/color]u Lac[/url][/td]
[/tr][/table]

Requesting the removal of Team TRTA and replacing with:


Hopefully I've done this right.

Excellent! Apart from the links and bolding of selected initials. XP
(Still Beacon First year.)


Still, that 3rd link was... something.

Everyone's approved, so here we go:

First Year team at Beacon Academy
Team SLVA (Silver), Color: Metallic Silver (#BCC6CC)
Ragnor Ursa Kael Tanek Sayda II (Rukt), Luna Otonai, Valentine Bloodfang, Akeldama Blood-Heart

Sorry, the magic spreadsheet isn't liking me for some reason. I'm probably just being dumb.

(THIS ISN'T COMPLETE, LEADER WASN'T SPECIFIED)

Beacon 1st year

SLVA | Silver
Metallic Silver

There we go. I'm just blind apparently.

SLVA | Silver
Metallic Silver

« Last Edit: December 07, 2017, 10:06:53 AM by Kaliot »
Ask Me Anything!

Spoiler: Characters • show

Sophea Devi Visorith - Beacon Nurse, Gardener, Health Nut, Scholar
Mao Visorith - First-Year Beacon Student, Team SFF[M]
Aurelia Caelius - Beacon Graduate, Huntress, Team [A]URM
Izumi Cremisi - Member of Obsidian Rose, Assassin, Thief, Arcade Enthusiast
Airi Fogden Bicardi - Second-Year Atlas Student, Family Heiress
Avery LeBlanc - Third-Year Atlas Student, Triplet, Duelist, Manipulator, Team SA[L]T | Threads [Team: ]
Yu Mei - First-Year Haven Student
Suna Arevik - First-Year Shade Student, Scavenger-in-Training, Team S[S]MR
Mara Lev - Mercenary, de facto Leader of Siren

Spoiler: Worldbuilding • show

Mahava Plains - The bastion of Eastern Sanus
Obsidian Rose - Valish Criminal Organization

Kaliot

  • Moderator
  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 535
  • Karma:
    +47/-1
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #4 on: June 03, 2017, 09:37:09 PM »
Instead of sloppily c/p'ing everything into a template, I've come up with this handy spreadsheet where  you can just c/p all your info and it will poof out the code for you!

Disclaimer: Does not bold or color the letters in names that represent team acronyms.

Magic
« Last Edit: June 08, 2017, 07:34:20 AM by Kaliot »
Ask Me Anything!

Spoiler: Characters • show

Sophea Devi Visorith - Beacon Nurse, Gardener, Health Nut, Scholar
Mao Visorith - First-Year Beacon Student, Team SFF[M]
Aurelia Caelius - Beacon Graduate, Huntress, Team [A]URM
Izumi Cremisi - Member of Obsidian Rose, Assassin, Thief, Arcade Enthusiast
Airi Fogden Bicardi - Second-Year Atlas Student, Family Heiress
Avery LeBlanc - Third-Year Atlas Student, Triplet, Duelist, Manipulator, Team SA[L]T | Threads [Team: ]
Yu Mei - First-Year Haven Student
Suna Arevik - First-Year Shade Student, Scavenger-in-Training, Team S[S]MR
Mara Lev - Mercenary, de facto Leader of Siren

Spoiler: Worldbuilding • show

Mahava Plains - The bastion of Eastern Sanus
Obsidian Rose - Valish Criminal Organization

nathan67003

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 1868
  • Karma:
    +137/-111
  • Personal Text
    Infinite ADHD Asperger's physicist monkeys
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #5 on: December 11, 2017, 07:19:57 PM »
Beacon 1st year

BSEK | Berserk
Dark Red

Would've included the index version but I somehow did a bad and hacked Google or something.
Nathan Eau, De Facto Jetpack Guy Team BSEK Leader
Camelia Sol, Miss Magnetic Personality and Team CBLT Leader
Anna Fall, Insightful Visionary of Team ASTC
Brock Greenwood, Human Titan of Team HTDG
Helena Chlophyll, Ray of Sunshine of Team CHES
Scarlett/Corinth,Korynn,etc. Briggart/Topaz (In the works)
Max (mp)
Chloe (mp)
Maena Nadir, Coherent Beam of Team SSMR
Europa/Encela(dus)/Io/Callisto/Calypso (In the works)
Hannah Glass
Mark Cassini
Carlson Ferram
"Definitely not Johnny"
"Some goddamn bullshit, Invictus Omega"
"The Ferryman"
"GREEEEEEEN"
"I swear it's not my fault"
"HOT HOT HOT"
"s m o l"
"Alastair Reynolds"
AAAA (a.k.a. AMAA)
AMCAA

jjb2158

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 394
  • Karma:
    +27/-0
  • Personal Text
    The Destroyer of Dreams & Expectations
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #6 on: January 22, 2018, 03:28:46 PM »
Just a heads up: Beacon Third Year Team SODR is currently no more. Two of the members are no longer active and the third one has moved on to be in another team.
First Year Beacon Student: Rackley Winchester - The Hawkeye Sniper of Team CRSA (Crystal)

Second Year Beacon Student: Jett Davenport - The Playful Shadow Knight of Team MLDC (Melodic)

Third Year Beacon Student: Suntalia Lyn Ryker - The Voice of Thunder of Team PLSM (Plasma)

Fourth Year Beacon Student: Savas Carnelian - The Quiet Berserker Leader of Team SARK (Stark)

Beacon Professor: Oberon Falcov - The Man With A Plan / Team Strategy Teacher of Beacon

MonsterManic

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 527
  • Karma:
    +25/-1
  • Personal Text
    The Hyperactive Member and Spreadsheet assistant
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #7 on: February 11, 2018, 05:30:15 AM »
Beacon 1st Year

LLGD | Lillygold
Lilly Gold
Spoiler: Beacon • show
Setsuna Antiqua -First Year Leader, Team ASTC -Steadfast Shield

Tina Allan -First Year Member, Team ATLA -Twin Sharpshooter

Tieren Augus -First Year Leader, Team AGAT -Raging Berserker

Kei Tsz Fung -Fourth Year Member, Team SARK -Silent Duelist

Lunae Terenas -Second Year Student -Unlimited Explosions

Graham Dylandy -First Year Member, Team LLGD -Technological Samurai

Jocelyn Antiqua - First Year Member, Team CASA -Combat Medic

Spoiler: Haven • show

Rachel Jonquil -First Year Student -Spirit Summoner

Spoiler: Others • show

Prof. Ferus Talandar -Grimm Specialist Teacher at Beacon -One Man Army

arcus_gray

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 448
  • Karma:
    +32/-6
  • Personal Text
    There's no accounting for dumbass
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #8 on: February 11, 2018, 06:24:39 AM »
Goes without saying. With the formation of LLGD. KABS Is no more.
1st year reckless idiot of team KABS- Gray Saggio- "oh screw it. I'll just hit it till it dies!" 660066

psychotic mercenary- Alizarin rust "make me your enemy and they won't be able to identify your corpse"1C6BA0[/url]

lone wolf huntsman. ex member of team SAND cerulean steel "You are welcome to accompany me but if something goes wrong I'll deal with it myself." 2B3B44

1st year glass canon of team BTRA Fallow Russet  "I may have been forced into this but that doesn't mean i don't like it." 50c878

2nd year drunken gearhead(teamless) Revya Vermillion "If you were to change to a lighter metal and add gears here, here and here you could greatly- I've entirely lost you haven't I?" Orange

1st year nimble tank of team CRSA Sandy Smoke "I've been told I'm a right bastard to fight against. Care to try ya luck?"355e3b[/color]

Guardian huntsman and drummer for Grimm Omen Ceramite Gunmetal "God damn it Cherry. Stop beating the shit out of people for minor stuff. It reflects on all of us and I have to help clean it up." 800020 WIP[/u]

White Fang power couple. Ignis and Glacies. Partners in crime

nathan67003

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 1868
  • Karma:
    +137/-111
  • Personal Text
    Infinite ADHD Asperger's physicist monkeys
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #9 on: February 12, 2018, 06:16:14 AM »
Beacon 1st year

LLGD | Lillygold
Lilly Gold
Nathan Eau, De Facto Jetpack Guy Team BSEK Leader
Camelia Sol, Miss Magnetic Personality and Team CBLT Leader
Anna Fall, Insightful Visionary of Team ASTC
Brock Greenwood, Human Titan of Team HTDG
Helena Chlophyll, Ray of Sunshine of Team CHES
Scarlett/Corinth,Korynn,etc. Briggart/Topaz (In the works)
Max (mp)
Chloe (mp)
Maena Nadir, Coherent Beam of Team SSMR
Europa/Encela(dus)/Io/Callisto/Calypso (In the works)
Hannah Glass
Mark Cassini
Carlson Ferram
"Definitely not Johnny"
"Some goddamn bullshit, Invictus Omega"
"The Ferryman"
"GREEEEEEEN"
"I swear it's not my fault"
"HOT HOT HOT"
"s m o l"
"Alastair Reynolds"
AAAA (a.k.a. AMAA)
AMCAA

Flooberoid

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 437
  • Karma:
    +15/-6
  • Personal Text
    Who, memu?
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #10 on: February 17, 2018, 02:16:06 AM »
Beacon 1st Year

BADJ | Badge
Polished Gold

Billy Bone
Serin Avery
Mikado Drak
Jacob Stillwater
Spoiler: 1st Year Beacon Students • show
Hagane Inaba- Can melt steel beams. Leader of team HTDG
Mint Fresch- A chipper gale.
Persimmon Burhan- A douche.
Carnation Prescott- Get it, CAREa? Sorry.
Lissa Lime- Beacon's spinning top
Jacob Stillwater- Nailed it


Spoiler: Literally everyone else • show
Patchouli Breschi- First year at Shade. Don't let her penetrate you.
Diamante Solar- Third Year at Beacon. Feel the Light of the Holy Noodle!
Dannum Sohrab- Professor of practical combat skills at Shade. Or at least that's his excuse to blow things up.
Crystal Evermore- Aura professor at Beacon Academy.


Now introducing my AMCA, complete with apathy!

nathan67003

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 1868
  • Karma:
    +137/-111
  • Personal Text
    Infinite ADHD Asperger's physicist monkeys
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #11 on: February 17, 2018, 04:26:24 AM »
Beacon 1st year

BADJ | Badge
Polished Gold
Nathan Eau, De Facto Jetpack Guy Team BSEK Leader
Camelia Sol, Miss Magnetic Personality and Team CBLT Leader
Anna Fall, Insightful Visionary of Team ASTC
Brock Greenwood, Human Titan of Team HTDG
Helena Chlophyll, Ray of Sunshine of Team CHES
Scarlett/Corinth,Korynn,etc. Briggart/Topaz (In the works)
Max (mp)
Chloe (mp)
Maena Nadir, Coherent Beam of Team SSMR
Europa/Encela(dus)/Io/Callisto/Calypso (In the works)
Hannah Glass
Mark Cassini
Carlson Ferram
"Definitely not Johnny"
"Some goddamn bullshit, Invictus Omega"
"The Ferryman"
"GREEEEEEEN"
"I swear it's not my fault"
"HOT HOT HOT"
"s m o l"
"Alastair Reynolds"
AAAA (a.k.a. AMAA)
AMCAA

jjb2158

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 394
  • Karma:
    +27/-0
  • Personal Text
    The Destroyer of Dreams & Expectations
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #12 on: April 03, 2018, 11:21:47 PM »
Third Year team at Beacon Academy
Team PLSM (Plasma), Color: Red/Pink (#a2275f)
Jima Purpora
Lilly "Melody" Meier (Leader)
Suntalia Lyn Ryker
Mogan Treehouse
First Year Beacon Student: Rackley Winchester - The Hawkeye Sniper of Team CRSA (Crystal)

Second Year Beacon Student: Jett Davenport - The Playful Shadow Knight of Team MLDC (Melodic)

Third Year Beacon Student: Suntalia Lyn Ryker - The Voice of Thunder of Team PLSM (Plasma)

Fourth Year Beacon Student: Savas Carnelian - The Quiet Berserker Leader of Team SARK (Stark)

Beacon Professor: Oberon Falcov - The Man With A Plan / Team Strategy Teacher of Beacon

nathan67003

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 1868
  • Karma:
    +137/-111
  • Personal Text
    Infinite ADHD Asperger's physicist monkeys
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #13 on: April 04, 2018, 05:55:21 PM »
Nathan Eau, De Facto Jetpack Guy Team BSEK Leader
Camelia Sol, Miss Magnetic Personality and Team CBLT Leader
Anna Fall, Insightful Visionary of Team ASTC
Brock Greenwood, Human Titan of Team HTDG
Helena Chlophyll, Ray of Sunshine of Team CHES
Scarlett/Corinth,Korynn,etc. Briggart/Topaz (In the works)
Max (mp)
Chloe (mp)
Maena Nadir, Coherent Beam of Team SSMR
Europa/Encela(dus)/Io/Callisto/Calypso (In the works)
Hannah Glass
Mark Cassini
Carlson Ferram
"Definitely not Johnny"
"Some goddamn bullshit, Invictus Omega"
"The Ferryman"
"GREEEEEEEN"
"I swear it's not my fault"
"HOT HOT HOT"
"s m o l"
"Alastair Reynolds"
AAAA (a.k.a. AMAA)
AMCAA

Moth

  • Been Around

  • Offline
  • **

  • 67
  • Karma:
    +5/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #14 on: April 07, 2018, 01:10:04 PM »
Beacon 1st Year

CASA | Casanova
Ivory-White

Coconut Cream
Amane Petrichor
Prism Skylark
Jocelyn Antiqua
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 01:51:32 PM by Moth »
Prism Skylark - Shot from the Sky, Beacon 1st Year, Leader of Team CASA (Casanova) #ffffff

Azre and Erza Sundown- Rising Star and Setting Sun (Teamless)

Jima Purpora -  Grimm-Obsessed Scholar, Beacon Third Year, Team PLSM (Plasma), #6e3aa8

 

Powered by EzPortal