collapse

* News

Author Topic: Team List  (Read 3747 times)

nathan67003

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 1674
  • Karma:
    +116/-111
  • Personal Text
    Infinite ADHD Asperger's monkeys
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #15 on: March 21, 2017, 11:36:24 AM »
Teams AFMC, MRSF and OBES (Beacon first, first and third year) should be considered dead as either one or several members have explicitely stated that they wouldn't be coming back to the site.

Also, in VCVS, pls switch Caja for Cerise Carnelian.

EDIT: Pointing out that team ROSE's initial colour in the Team Index wasn't changed from Team FIRE's original orange. :P
« Last Edit: March 22, 2017, 08:11:28 AM by nathan67003 »
Nathan Eau, De Facto Jetpack Guy of Team ROSE
Camelia Sol, Miss Magnetic Personality and Team CBLT Leader
Anna Fall, Insightful Visionary of Team ASTC
Brock Greenwood, Human Titan of Team HTDG
Helena Chlophyll, Ray of Sunshine of Team CHES
Scarlett/Corinth,Korynn,etc. Briggart/Topaz (In the works)
Max (mp)
Chloe (mp)
Maena Nadir (WiP)
Europa/Encela(dus)/Io/Callisto/Calypso (In the works)
Hannah Glass
Mark Cassini
Carlson Ferram
"Definitely not Johnny"

The Mythic Scribe

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 606
  • Karma:
    +179/-4
  • Personal Text
    What sanity?
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #16 on: April 23, 2017, 12:11:32 AM »
First year team at Beacon:

ATLA | Atlas
Hunter Green
Aurora Hesperid
Tina Allan
Nero LaFatch
Gwylan Anwen
Mauve Roux(1st year leader of team ROSE):“Attachment is the great fabricator of illusions; reality can be obtained only by someone who is detached.”  -Simone Weil

Bianca Li(1st year member of team CBLT):"When you're the victim of the behavior, it's black and white; when you're the perpetrator, there are a million shades of gray." -Laura Schlessinger

Primrose Aster(1st year member of team BTRA):“To weep is to make less the depth of grief.”  -William Shakespeare

Cerise Carnelian(1st year member of team VCVS):"Be as you wish to seem." -Socrates

Lien Li(2nd year member of team MLDC): "To the mind that is still, the whole universe surrenders." -Lao Tzu

Aurora Hesperid(1st year leader of team ATLA)

nathan67003

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 1674
  • Karma:
    +116/-111
  • Personal Text
    Infinite ADHD Asperger's monkeys
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #17 on: April 25, 2017, 04:50:28 PM »
First year team at Beacon Academy

ATLA | Atlas
Hunter Green
Nathan Eau, De Facto Jetpack Guy of Team ROSE
Camelia Sol, Miss Magnetic Personality and Team CBLT Leader
Anna Fall, Insightful Visionary of Team ASTC
Brock Greenwood, Human Titan of Team HTDG
Helena Chlophyll, Ray of Sunshine of Team CHES
Scarlett/Corinth,Korynn,etc. Briggart/Topaz (In the works)
Max (mp)
Chloe (mp)
Maena Nadir (WiP)
Europa/Encela(dus)/Io/Callisto/Calypso (In the works)
Hannah Glass
Mark Cassini
Carlson Ferram
"Definitely not Johnny"

Kaliot

  • Moderator
  • Full Member

  • Online
  • ***

  • 461
  • Karma:
    +31/-1
  • Personal Text
    Formatting Addict
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #18 on: June 03, 2017, 09:37:09 PM »
Instead of sloppily c/p'ing everything into a template, I've come up with this handy spreadsheet where  you can just c/p all your info and it will poof out the code for you!

Disclaimer: Does not bold or color the letters in names that represent team acronyms.

Magic
« Last Edit: June 08, 2017, 07:34:20 AM by Kaliot »
Ask Me Anything!

Spoiler: Characters • show

Sophea Devi Visorith - Beacon Nurse, Gardener, Health Nut, Scholar
Mao Visorith - First-Year Beacon Student, Team SFF[M]
Aurelia Caelius - Beacon Graduate, Huntress, Team [A]URM
Izumi Cremisi - Member of Obsidian Rose, Assassin, Thief, Arcade Enthusiast
Airi Fogden Bicardi - Second-Year Atlas Student, Family Heiress
Avery LeBlanc - Third-Year Atlas Student, Triplet, Duelist, Manipulator, Team SA[L]T | Threads [Team: ]
Yu Mei - First-Year Haven Student
Suna Arevik - First-Year Shade Student, Scavenger-in-Training

Spoiler: Worldbuilding • show

Mahava Plains - The bastion of Eastern Sanus
Obsidian Rose - Valish Criminal Organization

nathan67003

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 1674
  • Karma:
    +116/-111
  • Personal Text
    Infinite ADHD Asperger's monkeys
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #19 on: June 08, 2017, 07:35:24 AM »
"
ROSE | Rose
Rose Pink
"

Works really nicely. As mentioned, capitalization must be done manually, but that's just a click-drag and press buttons issue, mostly.

Oh, and don't forget to remove the quotes, people! :D
Nathan Eau, De Facto Jetpack Guy of Team ROSE
Camelia Sol, Miss Magnetic Personality and Team CBLT Leader
Anna Fall, Insightful Visionary of Team ASTC
Brock Greenwood, Human Titan of Team HTDG
Helena Chlophyll, Ray of Sunshine of Team CHES
Scarlett/Corinth,Korynn,etc. Briggart/Topaz (In the works)
Max (mp)
Chloe (mp)
Maena Nadir (WiP)
Europa/Encela(dus)/Io/Callisto/Calypso (In the works)
Hannah Glass
Mark Cassini
Carlson Ferram
"Definitely not Johnny"

Capta1n_Henry

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 170
  • Karma:
    +5/-0
  • Personal Text
    I'll decide your fate!
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #20 on: June 08, 2017, 01:21:26 PM »
TRTA | Terracotta
Terracotta Brown
                                                            

Uh, did I do it right?               

Vision

  • Full Member

  • Online
  • ***

  • 185
  • Karma:
    +23/-0
  • Personal Text
    The Unofficial Official Keeper of Statistics
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #21 on: June 08, 2017, 01:28:45 PM »
Almost, just missing the color on the initials that appear in the team name.
TRTA | Terracotta
Terracotta Brown
                                                            

Capta1n_Henry

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 170
  • Karma:
    +5/-0
  • Personal Text
    I'll decide your fate!
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #22 on: June 08, 2017, 01:32:11 PM »
Ah, ok, thought I missed something. Thanks Vision :D

Kaliot

  • Moderator
  • Full Member

  • Online
  • ***

  • 461
  • Karma:
    +31/-1
  • Personal Text
    Formatting Addict
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #23 on: July 05, 2017, 04:48:25 PM »
Credit to Riven and Nathan for new Board Format.
Ask Me Anything!

Spoiler: Characters • show

Sophea Devi Visorith - Beacon Nurse, Gardener, Health Nut, Scholar
Mao Visorith - First-Year Beacon Student, Team SFF[M]
Aurelia Caelius - Beacon Graduate, Huntress, Team [A]URM
Izumi Cremisi - Member of Obsidian Rose, Assassin, Thief, Arcade Enthusiast
Airi Fogden Bicardi - Second-Year Atlas Student, Family Heiress
Avery LeBlanc - Third-Year Atlas Student, Triplet, Duelist, Manipulator, Team SA[L]T | Threads [Team: ]
Yu Mei - First-Year Haven Student
Suna Arevik - First-Year Shade Student, Scavenger-in-Training

Spoiler: Worldbuilding • show

Mahava Plains - The bastion of Eastern Sanus
Obsidian Rose - Valish Criminal Organization

Riven

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 143
  • Karma:
    +21/-0
  • Personal Text
    The Shattered Sword
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #24 on: July 07, 2017, 06:06:57 PM »
Requesting the addition of...

First Year team at BEACON ACADEMY
CYDR | Cider
Harvest Amber
« Last Edit: July 07, 2017, 06:12:29 PM by Riven »
STUDENTS

Beacon Student: Rory Vogel, "The Scarlet Shield" ~ 1st Year, Team SSGR

Shade Student: Sean Acacia, "Grenadier" ~ 1st Year



OTHERS

Baker / Retired Huntsman: Alec Chadwick, owner of 'Fabled Goods' bakery

Pirate / Freelancer: Captain Cordell of the Red Corsair ~ Available For Hire!

Mercenary / Infiltrator: Micah Sere AKA "Prowler" ~ Danger, Avoid If Possible

nathan67003

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 1674
  • Karma:
    +116/-111
  • Personal Text
    Infinite ADHD Asperger's monkeys
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #25 on: July 08, 2017, 01:46:25 PM »
First Year team at BEACON ACADEMY
CYDR | Cider
Harvest Amber


Fixed first 3 links according to pre-established convention.

EDIT: This post was apparently beyond useless.
« Last Edit: July 08, 2017, 01:48:06 PM by nathan67003 »
Nathan Eau, De Facto Jetpack Guy of Team ROSE
Camelia Sol, Miss Magnetic Personality and Team CBLT Leader
Anna Fall, Insightful Visionary of Team ASTC
Brock Greenwood, Human Titan of Team HTDG
Helena Chlophyll, Ray of Sunshine of Team CHES
Scarlett/Corinth,Korynn,etc. Briggart/Topaz (In the works)
Max (mp)
Chloe (mp)
Maena Nadir (WiP)
Europa/Encela(dus)/Io/Callisto/Calypso (In the works)
Hannah Glass
Mark Cassini
Carlson Ferram
"Definitely not Johnny"

Kaliot

  • Moderator
  • Full Member

  • Online
  • ***

  • 461
  • Karma:
    +31/-1
  • Personal Text
    Formatting Addict
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #26 on: August 10, 2017, 05:42:40 PM »
Spring Summer Autumn cleaning: Removed AFMC, MRSF, OBES
Ask Me Anything!

Spoiler: Characters • show

Sophea Devi Visorith - Beacon Nurse, Gardener, Health Nut, Scholar
Mao Visorith - First-Year Beacon Student, Team SFF[M]
Aurelia Caelius - Beacon Graduate, Huntress, Team [A]URM
Izumi Cremisi - Member of Obsidian Rose, Assassin, Thief, Arcade Enthusiast
Airi Fogden Bicardi - Second-Year Atlas Student, Family Heiress
Avery LeBlanc - Third-Year Atlas Student, Triplet, Duelist, Manipulator, Team SA[L]T | Threads [Team: ]
Yu Mei - First-Year Haven Student
Suna Arevik - First-Year Shade Student, Scavenger-in-Training

Spoiler: Worldbuilding • show

Mahava Plains - The bastion of Eastern Sanus
Obsidian Rose - Valish Criminal Organization

Riven

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 143
  • Karma:
    +21/-0
  • Personal Text
    The Shattered Sword
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #27 on: September 05, 2017, 09:20:51 AM »
Please remove Team CYDR and replace it with the following:


First Year team at BEACON ACADEMY
SSGR | Sangoire
Sangoire Red
STUDENTS

Beacon Student: Rory Vogel, "The Scarlet Shield" ~ 1st Year, Team SSGR

Shade Student: Sean Acacia, "Grenadier" ~ 1st Year



OTHERS

Baker / Retired Huntsman: Alec Chadwick, owner of 'Fabled Goods' bakery

Pirate / Freelancer: Captain Cordell of the Red Corsair ~ Available For Hire!

Mercenary / Infiltrator: Micah Sere AKA "Prowler" ~ Danger, Avoid If Possible

nathan67003

  • Full Member

  • Offline
  • ***

  • 1674
  • Karma:
    +116/-111
  • Personal Text
    Infinite ADHD Asperger's monkeys
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #28 on: September 05, 2017, 12:36:04 PM »
First Year team at BEACON ACADEMY
SSGR | Sangoire
Sangoire Red

The neat thing about this one is that I only needed to change the 3 of the 4 URLs XD
Nathan Eau, De Facto Jetpack Guy of Team ROSE
Camelia Sol, Miss Magnetic Personality and Team CBLT Leader
Anna Fall, Insightful Visionary of Team ASTC
Brock Greenwood, Human Titan of Team HTDG
Helena Chlophyll, Ray of Sunshine of Team CHES
Scarlett/Corinth,Korynn,etc. Briggart/Topaz (In the works)
Max (mp)
Chloe (mp)
Maena Nadir (WiP)
Europa/Encela(dus)/Io/Callisto/Calypso (In the works)
Hannah Glass
Mark Cassini
Carlson Ferram
"Definitely not Johnny"

MonsterManic

  • Full Member

  • Online
  • ***

  • 408
  • Karma:
    +11/-1
  • Personal Text
    The Hyperactive Member
    • View Profile
Re: Team List
« Reply #29 on: September 30, 2017, 12:47:46 PM »
Requesting a change in ASTC team members: from Taro Espada to Theodore "Teddy" Williams. I think having Teddy in the team list is fine, instead of Theodore.
Spoiler: Beacon • show

Setsuna Antiqua -First Year Beacon Leader, Team ASTC "You will always have my shield."

Tina Allan -First Year Beacon Member, Team ATLA "clickclickclickclickclick"

Tieren Augus -First Year Beacon Member "If it's not dead, whack it again."

Kei Tsz Fung -Fourth Year Beacon Transfer Member, Team SARK "Leave me at peace."

Lunae Terenas -Second Year Beacon Student "Ooh, fireworks!"

Graham Dylandy -First Year Beacon Member, Team SSGR "Let's dance!....Nah, overused..."

Jocelyn Antiqua - First Year Beacon Student "United we stand, divided you die."